Bio Players

Jahred - Vocals (1994 - Present)

- Real name: Paulo Sergio Gomes. 
- Nicknames include M.C.U.D., Jared, Jerred, Jah, Mr. Nino, Jahred Shaine.
- Jahred's birthday is February 29th (leap year!) 
- Jahred is the product of a mixed marriage; his father is black and his mother is white (Brazilian).
- Jahred was raised in Fullerton, CA.
- Pre (hed)pe, Jahred was a construction worker.
- Jahred speaks fluent Portuguese. 
- Jahred studies Buddhism. 
- Jahred digs hip hop music; favorites include Jay-Z and Lil Jon. 
- Jahred is a big fan of Bob Marley.

Mawk - Bass (1994 - Present)

- Real name: Mark Young. 
- Mawk's birthday is November 11th. 
- Mawk is from England. 
- Pre (hed)pe, Mawk was a computer programmer. 
- Mawk's nickname is a twist from his English accent (Mark sounds like Mawk). 
- Pre (hed)pe, Mawk was in the band Geordie.

DJ Product - Turntables/Samples (1994 - Present)

- Real name: Doug Boyce. 
- Product is the only member of (hed)pe that skateboards. 
- Product was born in 1969 (hence the 1969 after DJ Product). 
- Pre (hed)pe, Product was an amateur level skateboarder and graffiti artist. 
- Some of Product's artwork can be seen on recorrd covers for Skunk Records

Jackson - Guitar (2004 - Present)

- Real name: Jackson Lee Benge. 
- Jackson's birthday is April 18th. 
- Jackson was born in Garden Grove; raised there, Huntington Beach, Anaheim and Irvine. 
- Pre (hed)pe, Jackson was in the bands: Blind Fate, Toxic Joker, Blister and Ground. 
- Favorite bands include: Alice in Chains, Faith No More, Megadeth, Motley Crue, Police, Queensryche, Rage Against the Machine, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Rush, STP, System of a Down, Tool and Van Halen. 
- Favorite guitarists (including the ones of his favorite bands listed above): Steve Vai, Lindsey Buckingham, Wes Borland, Randy Rhoads, Vinnie Vincent and Joe Satriani. 
- Hobbies include: drawing, recording, listening to/talking about/being around music and playing guitar. 
- Jobs prior to/during (hed): bagging groceries, video store clerk, laying tile, construction and a food server at Steakhouse.

Tiny Bubz - Drums (2007 - Present)

-Real Name: Anthony Biuso.
- Favorite bands include:TSOL and The Cadillac Tramps of course, Led Zep, Kiss, ZZ Top, Metallica, Motley, Willie Nelson , Old VanHalen, Twisted Sister, Black Eyed Peas, Cheap Trick, Cypress Hill, NWA, The Darkness, Eagles, Foo Fighters, GWAR, Matisyahu, Anthrax, Zebra, Agnostic Front, Sublime, Thin Lizzy, Tenacious D, Ted Nugent!!!, Ozzy, Sabbath, Missing Persons, Metal Church, Skynyrd, Judas Priest, Journey, Maiden, Zappa, Dream Theater, Devo, Dio, Rush, Bjork, Black Fag, Bad Brains, Billy Joel, Elton John ahhh and about 300 more but this is so gay already!!
Full bio go here "UNDER CONTRUCTION)